Announcement:
more...
Company Overview GWorld Opto Technology is a leading high speed optical transceiver supplier in China. - HQ in Nanjing, R&D in Beijing China. Founded in Apr.2012 - World-class leadership team and around 50 staffs (>15 years’R&D experience) - 1700 square meters for volume production and pilot test, include Including isolated 700 square meters for professional clean room of 100,000 class Completed industry chain in hardware & software design, development, manufacture, sales and service for the globe customers. Focus on high speed optical transceiver and test instrument. -100G CFP & CFP2 & CFP4 & QSFP28 -40G MSA 300Pin Transponder & 40G POS RX module, QSFP+ -10G SFP+, SFP+ SONET, XFP, SFP Production Base   GWorld Opto established production base for volume production in Liaoning Laser Industrial Park。   – 1700 square meters for volume production and pilot test – Including isolated 700 square meters for professional clean room of 100,000 class – The annual productivity for 10G transceiver are 100k, 40G and 100G are 10k respectively Our Clients Our Parterns   【更多】
10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m Transceiver
10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300m Transceiver

Key Features:

> Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA package
> SFF-8431, SFF-8432 compliant
> IEEE802.3ae 10Gbase-SR/SW compliant
> Up to 300m transmission on OM3 MMF
> Multi rate 10.3125Gb/s~10.5Gb/s
> 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver
> SFI high speed electrical interface
> 2-wire serial interface with Digital Diagnostic
> +3.3V power supply
> Power consumption less than 1W
> Operating case temperature: -5 to 70 ℃
> Duplex LC Receptacle
> ROHs-6 compliant

Applicaiton

> 10GBase-SR/SW Ethernet
>  10G Fiber Channel, etc

Datasheet

SFP+ 300m_GTR2SP1S.pdf




> P/N: GTR2SP1S, GTR2SP2S


...

GWorld Opto will exhibit 100G/40G/10G transceivers at 2018 OFC in US
GWorld Opto will exhibit 100G/40G/10G transceivers at 2018 OFC in US

 
GWorld Opto will exhibit 100G QSFP28/CFP4/CFP2/CFP, 40G MSA 300PIN Transponder, 40G QSFP+;10G SFP+ transceivers at 2018 OFC in US from 13nd.Mar.2017 to 15th.Mar.2018. The booth number is 3725.
 
Especially GWorld Opto will arrange 100G QSFP28 ER4 and CFP4 ER4’s demo show on 40km fiber.
 
Warmly welcome all friends to visit our booth and business negotiation, and we will be waiting for your presence all the time.
 
...