40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Key Features

> 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver,Pluggable
> Compliant with 802.3ba、SFF-8436、G.709、G.959.1、IEC61754-20 and GR4 Protocol of Google
> Support 40GE、OTU3、OTU3E1、OTU3E2
> 4 lanes of 10Gb/s high speed CML electrical interface and compliant with XLPPI / OTL3.4
> Uncooled 4 x 10Gb/s CWDM Transmitter (1271nm, 1291nm ,1311nm ,1331nm)
> 4 x PIN ROSA
> Up to 10km transmission on SMF
> Standard package of 72mm x 18.35mm x 13mm(length * width *height)
> -5℃ ~ 70 ℃(operation temperature)
> Duplex LC/PC receptacles, compliant with IEC61754-20
> 2.5W(maximal power dissipation)
> Compliant with RoHS-6
> Support I2C interface

Application

> Router&Switch, OTN/WDM, PON, PTN

40G QSFP+ Transceiver

40G QSFP+ Transceiver

Datasheet

40G QSFP+ LR4_ GTR3QP1L Overview
This entry was posted in 40G Product. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *