100G CFP4 LR4 Transceiver

Key Features

> Hot-pluaggble 100GBASE-LR4 CFP4 Transceiver
> Compliant with IEEE802.3ba、CFP-MSA-CFP4-HW-Spec、CFP MSA Management Interface Specification Version 2.2 (R06a)、G.709 protocol
> Support 100GE and OTU4
> 4 lanes of 28Gb/s high-speed electrical interface(CEI-28G-VSR)
> 4 x25Gb/s LAN-WDM transmitter(1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm)
> 4 x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
> Up to 10km transmission on SMF
> Compliant with CFP agreement of 92mm×21.5mm×9.5mm (length*width*height)
> 0℃ ~ +70 ℃ (operation case temperature)
> Duplex LC/PC receptacles
> +3.3V Power Supply
> Maximal power dissipation < 5W
> Compliant with RoHS-6

> MDIO management interface with digital diagnostic

Application

> 100GE Routers and Switches
> 100G DWDM/OTN
> 100G Network Security And Monitoring

100G CFP4 LR4 Transceiver

100G CFP4 LR4 Transceiver

Datasheet

100G CFP4 LR4_ GTR4C41L Overview
This entry was posted in 100G Product. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *